Gauteng Provincial Legislature

Office Bearers/Management

Speaker
Ms LH Mekgwe
Deputy Speaker
Ms NM Manamela

2019 General Election seat allocation: ANC 37, DA 20, EFF 11, VF PLUS 3, IFP 1, ACDP 1

Speaker:
Ms Lentheng Helen Mekgwe (Speaker) (ANC)
Deputy Speaker:
Ms Nomvuyo Memory Manamela (ANC)
Members:
Mr Dulton Keith Adams (ACDP)
Mr Anton De Waal Alberts (VF PLUS)
Ms Beverley Felicity Badenhorst (EFF)
Mr Jack Brian Bloom (DA)
Ms Crezane Bosch (DA)
Mr Mokhaugelo Solomon Chabalala (DA)
Mr Matome Kopano Chiloane (ANC)
Ms Agatha Wilhelmina Cilliers (DA)
Mr Mervyn Hyman Cirota (DA)
Mr Andrias Dumisani Dakile (ANC)
Ms Amanda de Lange (VF PLUS)
Mr Bonginkosi Wesley Dhlamini (IFP)
Ms Kedibone Pauline Diale (ANC)
Mr Sérgio José Pombo dos Santos (DA)
Mr Janho Engelbrecht (DA)
Mr Alan Joseph Fuchs (DA)
Mr Stanford Makashule Gana (DA)
Ms Fasiha Hassan (ANC)
Ms Mbali Dawn Hlophe (ANC)
Mr Jacobus Johannes Hoffman (VF PLUS)
Mr Mpapa Jeremia Kanyane (Deputy Chairperson of Committees) (ANC)
Ms Refiloe Johannah Kekana (ANC)
Mr Sochayile Khanyile (ANC)
Ms Thuliswa Winlove Khawe (ANC)
Mr Mzikayifane Elias Khumalo (ANC)
Mr Moses Segatike Koma (EFF)
Ms Landiwe Jane Lasindwa (ANC)
Ms Dolly Caroline Ledwaba (ANC)
Mr Malesela Frans Ledwaba (EFF)
Mr Andrek Lesufi (ANC)
Mr Boitumelo Ezra Letsoalo (ANC)
Ms Katherine Louise Lorimer (DA)
Mr Petrus Butana Mabunda (ANC)
Ms Thokozile Elizabeth Magagula (ANC)
Mr Lebogang Isaac Maile (ANC)
Mr Lesego Ellis Makhubela (ANC)
Mr Malemolla David Makhura (Premier) (ANC)
Mr Duitso Paul Malema (ANC)
Ms Emelda Sizakele Malobane (ANC)
Mr Phalama Jacob Mamabolo (ANC)
Ms Nomvuyo Memory Manamela (Deputy Speaker) (ANC)
Ms Ruth Baloibotlhe Masemola (EFF)
Ms Mandisa Sibongile Mashego (EFF)
Dr Bandile Edgar Wallace Masuku (ANC)
Mr Mapiti David Matsena (ANC)
Mr William Mathafeng Matsheke (ANC)
Ms Nonhlanhla Faith Mazibuko (ANC)
Mr Kitinki Cecil Mazwi (EFF)
Ms Lentheng Helen Mekgwe (Speaker) (ANC)
Mr Mpho Gift Modise (ANC)
Ms Mamsie Rose Mofama (EFF)
Ms Nomathemba Emily Mokgethi (ANC)
Ms Nkele Molapo (DA)
Mr John Clifford Moodey (DA)
Mr Lebogang Ludwig More (DA)
Mr Michael Sean Moriarty (DA)
Ms Audrey Winifred Morakane Ketlhoilwe Mosupyoe (ANC)
Ms Tasneem Motara (ANC)
Mr Joe Mpisi (ANC)
Mr Solly Tshepiso Msimanga (DA)
Mr Itani Edwin Mukwevho (EFF)
Ms Alphina Anna Ndlovana (ANC)
Mr Frederik Petrus Nel (DA)
Ms Nomantu Nkomo-Ralehoko (ANC)
Ms Refiloe Ntsekhe (DA)
Ms Mauwane Rebecca Phaladi-Digamela (ANC)
Ms Njakazana Dorothia Radebe (EFF)
Dr Kgosientso David Ramokgopa (ANC)
Mr Nkhumeni Ramulifho (DA)
Ms Adriana Maria Randall (DA)
Mr Michael Stephen Shackleton (DA)
Ms Gloria Kgomotso Tong (EFF)
Mr Azwiambwi Gerson Tshitangano (EFF)
Secretary:
Mr Peter Skosana
CFO:
Mr Ismail Rawat
Senior Management:
Ms Molemoeng Bokgwathile (Executive Director: Corporate Support Services)
Mr Thamsanqa Makamba (Executive Director: Core Business)
Communications Officers:
Mr Fezile Nondonga (Director: Communications and Public Participation)

The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.