KwaZulu-Natal Provincial Legislature

Office Bearers/Management

Speaker
Ms NN Boyce
Deputy Speaker
Mr ME Ndobe

2019 General Election seat allocation: ANC 44, IFP 13, DA 11, EFF 8, NFP 1, MF 1, ACDP 1, ATM 1

Speaker:
Ms Nontembeko Nothemba Boyce (ANC)
Deputy Speaker:
Mr Mluleki Ezekiel Ndobe (ANC)
Members:
Ms Nontembeko Nothemba Boyce (Speaker) (ANC)
Mr Timothy James Brauteseth (DA)
Ms Phumzile Audrey Thandekile Nokuphiwa Buthelezi (IFP)
Ms Vuyiswa Precious Caluza (ANC)
Ms Zinhle Lindeka Immaculate Cele (ANC)
Ms Joice Nondumiso Cele (ANC)
Ms Phumzile Harriet Cele (ANC)
Mr Mondli Abednego Chiliza (ANC)
Mr Heinz Ulrik de Boer (DA)
Mr Lourens Johannes de Klerk (IFP)
Ms Nomvuyelelo Dlamini (EFF)
Mr Emmanuel Vusumuzi Dube (ANC)
Ms Nomsa Dube-Ncube (ANC)
Mr Siboniso Armstrong Duma (ANC)
Ms Mbalenhle Cleopatra Frazer (ANC)
Mr Poobalan Govender (IFP)
Ms Magesvari Govender (ANC)
Ms Thokozile Joyce Gumede (IFP)
Mr Muziwenkosi Blessed Gwala (IFP)
Ms Precious Pearl Harricks (EFF)
Mr Velenkosini Fiki Hlabisa (IFP)
Mr Siphosihle Emmanuel Hlomuka (ANC)
Ms Linda Xolelwa Hlobisile Hlongwa-Madlala (ANC)
Mrs Sharon Hoosen (DA)
Mr Thomas Mxolisi Kaunda (ANC)
Mr Imran Keeka (DA)
Mr Mntomuhle Khawula (IFP)
Mr Abednigo Vusumuzi Khoza (EFF)
Ms Nonhlanhla Mildred Khoza (ANC)
Mr Otto Bonginkosi Kunene (IFP)
Ms Celiwe Qhamkile Madlopha (ANC)
Ms Nomakiki Roseline Majola (ANC)
Mr Sipho Eric Manqele (ACDP)
Ms Amanda Glenrose Mapena (ANC)
Ms Hlengiwe Goodness Slindile Mavimbela (ANC)
Mrs Nozipho Philistasia Funaziphi Mavuso (ANC)
Mr Mbongeleni Joshua Mazibuko (IFP)
Mr Lukas Marthinus Meyer (DA)
Mr Vikizitha Richard Mlotshwa (NFP)
Mr Zwakele Maxwell Mncwango (DA)
Mr Subramoney Moodley (IFP)
Ms Nomvomvo Letticia Mpayipheli (EFF)
Mr Kwazikwenkosi Innocent Mshengu (ANC)
Mr Sithembiso Wiseman Mshengu (ANC)
Mr Petros Nhlanhla Msimango (IFP)
Mr Richard Themba Mthembu (ANC)
Mr Njabulo Ricardo Mthembu (ANC)
Mr Ndodephethe Bethuel Mthethwa (ANC)
Ms Thembeni Petty Mthethwa (IFP)
Mr Sifiso Henry Mthethwa (EFF)
Ms Gugu Flora Mtshali (EFF)
Mr Themba Sbonelo Mtshali (ANC)
Mr Mluleki Ezekiel Ndobe (Deputy Speaker) (ANC)
Ms Neliswa Peggy Nkonyeni (ANC)
Mr Sipho Caiphas Nkosi (ANC)
Ms Ncamisile Jerich Nkwanyana (IFP)
Mr Nhlakanipho Ntombela (ANC)
Ms Bridget Ntshangase (ANC)
Ms Mbali Ntuli (DA)
Mr Muntukayise Bhekuyise Ntuli (ANC)
Mr James Sikhosiphi Nxumalo (ANC)
Mr Christopher John Pappas (DA)
Mr Mxolisi Ewart Phakathi (ATM)
Mr Ravigasen Ranganathan Pillay (ANC)
Ms Elma Rabe (DA)
Mr Francoise Adrianus Rodgers (DA)
Mr Linda Godfrey Seja (EFF)
Ms Ntombikayise Nomawisile Sibhida (ANC)
Mr Ntuthuko Mbongiseni Sibiya (ANC)
Ms Nomagugu Simelane-Zulu (ANC)
Ms Bongiwe Nomusa Sithole (ANC)
Mr Sifiso Musawenkosi Sonjica (ANC)
Ms Gloria Nonzwakazi Swartbooi-Ntombela (ANC)
Ms Shameen Thakur-Rajbansi (MF)
Mr Mongezi Wellbeloved Twala (EFF)
Mr Rishigen Viranna (DA)
Mr Thulani Vincent Xulu (ANC)
Mr Sihle Zikalala (Premier) (ANC)
Mr Bangokwakhe Madesius Zuma (ANC)
Ms Makhosazane Promise Patience Zungu (ANC)
Secretary:
Ms Nerusha Naidoo (Head of Department)
CFO:
Mr Mohlomi Nkopane
COO:
Mr Zethembiso Nzuza (Acting)
Senior Management:
Mthunzi Bhengu (Financial Management and Acting Supply Chain Management)
Mr King Khumalo (Organisational Performance)
Nomkhosi Ndaba (Legislative Proceedings)
Mr David Ngubane (Human Resources)
Nishan Sukraj (Legal Services)
Nhlakanipho Zulu (Information Communication and Technology)
Communications Officers:
Mr Wesley Canham
Mr Wonder Hlongwa
Mr Sinamuva Nxumalo
Mr Ntokozo Super Zuma

The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.