Limpopo Provincial Legislature

Office Bearers/Management

Speaker
Ms MM Lerule-Ramakhanya
Deputy Speaker
Mr AJD Ndou

2019 General Election seat allocation: ANC 38, EFF 7, DA 3, VF PLUS 1

Speaker:
Ms Mavhungu Maureen Lerule-Ramakhanya (ANC)
Deputy Speaker:
Mr Azwindini Jeremiah Dingaa Ndou (ANC)
Members:
Ms Mokgadi Johanna Aphiri (ANC)
Ms Shela Paulina Boshielo (ANC)
Mr Modikane Joseph Buthane (EFF)
Ms Nakedi Grace Kekana (ANC)
Ms Kedibone Margret Lebea-Olaiya (ANC)
Ms Nakedi Maria Lekganyane (ANC)
Ms Mavhungu Maureen Lerule-Ramakhanya (Speaker) (ANC)
Mr Risham Maharaj (DA)
Ms Mahlodi Caroline Mahasela (ANC)
Mr Rodgers Basikopo Makamu (ANC)
Ms Makoma Grace Makhurupetje (ANC)
Ms Lilian Managa (EFF)
Ms Tinyiko Florence Manganye (EFF)
Ms Marcelle Frieda Maritz (VF PLUS)
Mr Jacob Boy Otto Marule (ANC)
Mr Funani Jerry Maseko (ANC)
Mr Mmabogahla Isaiah Masekoameng (ANC)
Mr Namane Dickson Masemola (ANC)
Mr Nkholo Victor Mashamaite (ANC)
Mr Matjie Lehlogonolo Alfred Masoga (ANC)
Mr Chupu Stanley Mathabatha (Premier) (ANC)
Mr Simon Matsobane Mathe (ANC)
Ms Susani Violet Mathye (ANC)
Mr Falaza Philemon Mdaka (ANC)
Mr Wisani Goodman Mitileni (ANC)
Ms Sekutu Monicca Mochadi (ANC)
Mr Manamane Charles Mohlala (EFF)
Ms Mapula Annah Mokaba-Phukwana (ANC)
Mr Essob Mmanoko Mokgonyana (ANC)
Mr Thabo Andrew Mokone (ANC)
Ms Reneiloe Rosemarry Molapo (ANC)
Mr Gannye Rodgers Monama (ANC)
Ms Nkome Sarah Monyamane (ANC)
Ms Anna Tandi Moraka (ANC)
Ms Selaelo Regina Mphahlele (EFF)
Ms Nanda Annah Ndalane (ANC)
Mr Azwindini Jeremiah Dingaa Ndou (Deputy Speaker) (ANC)
Ms Katlego Suzan Phala (DA)
Mr Kgolane Alfred Phala (ANC)
Ms Fulufhelo Florence Radzilani (ANC)
Ms Chritian Nkakareng Rakgoale (ANC)
Dr Phophi Constance Ramathuba (ANC)
Mr George Raphela (EFF)
Mr Seaparo Charles Sekoati (ANC)
Mr Selelo Donald Selamolela (ANC)
Mr Che Bonnie David Selane (ANC)
Ms Mmaishibe Rebecca Seono (ANC)
Mr Jetrick Seshoka (EFF)
Mr Jacobus Frederik Smalle (DA)
Secretary:
Mr Simon Mothoa
CFO:
Ms SAS Phatudi
Senior Management:
Ms TP Boshomane (Manager: Protocol)
Mr MJ Mabelane (Manager: National Council of Provinces)
Mr L Makgopa (Manager: Hansard and Language Services)
Mr Rudzani Makhado (Chief of Staff)
Mr MN Makomana (Manager: Financial Management)
Mr K Masehela (Divisional Manager: Research Services)
Ms TJI Masobe (Committee Support Services Divisional Manager)
Mr MK Motlapema (Manager: Political Party Liaison)
Dr L Mudzanani (Manager: Public Participation)
Mr HA Ngobeni (Manager: Safety and Security)
Mr H Ngonyama (Manager: Internal Auditor)
Mr J Nkoana (Manager: House Proceedings)
Adv MR Ntsomele (Legal Services Divisional Manager)
Ms F Tladi (Acting Human Resource Manager, and Labour Relations Divisional Manager)
Communications Officers:
Mr Meodi Mothapo (Media Liaison Officer)
Ms Purity Zwane (Manager: Communication Services)

The information in this directory is compiled from various sources and is subject to continual change. If you notice any errors or omissions, contact us so that we may correct them.